Southern Chow Chow Club Specialties

2019 Spring Supported Entry and Specialty Shows

Location: York Fairgrounds - Memorial Hall
               334 Carlisle Avenue
               York, PA 17404

Specialty Date:16-Mar-2019

Specialty Breed Judge: Mr. Robin Stansell
Sweeps Judge: Mr. Michael Leonzio

Supported Entry Date:17-Mar-2019
Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell (pending AKC approval)
=================================================================================================================

2018 Fall Supported Entry and Specialty Shows
Location: Howard County Fairgrounds
Date: 14-Oct-2018
Breed Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Winner
Dog/Owner
2018 Fall Specialty Show Results
Best of Breed or Variety
GCH REBELRUN REBELLION AT ELITE Kenneth Wronski & Michael Heldt
Best of Opposite Sex
CH FLAMINGSTAR I PUT A SPELL ON YOU Tina Alexander & Cathy Clapp
Select Dog
GCHB TEDI-LAN'S RUFFINTUFF AT BANZAI Tara Banyai & Diane Myers
Select Bitch
CH BENNU REDCLOUD BELLATRIX LASTRANGE Cynthia Greene & David Greene
Best of Winners
KY CHINGS HERE FOR THE PARTY Susan Hassett
Winners Dog
CHINA BAY THE LIGHTKEEPER Debbie Hockaday
Reserve Winner Dog
MASTERPIECE HARVEST MOON Eileen Koehler & William Koehler
Winners Bitch
KY CHINGS HERE FOR THE PARTY Susan Hassett
Reserve Winner Bitch
TEDI-LAN'S RUFF-U-UP WITHMYLOVE Diane Myers & Tara Banyai & Scott Harpe
Award of MeritCH TEDI-LAN'S FRANKLY MY DEAR Diane Myers














====================================================================================================
2018 Summer Supported Entry Show
Location: Howard County Fairgrounds

               West Friendship, MD

​Breed Judge: Elaine Lessig
Date: 8-Jul-2017

2018 Summer Supported Entry Show Results


Winner
Dog/Owner
            Best of Breed or Variety                 
​GCH LIONTAMER PAZZAZZ SPECIAL AGENT GIBBS. 
Owner: David B Rothrock & Patrina Rothrock & Karen Tracy
Best of Opposite Sex
​GCHB LIONTAMER PAZZAZZ A MONET BY ROTHROCK.
Owner: David B Rothrock & Patrina Rothrock & Karen Tracy,
Select Dog
CH SOLO FABIO. 
Owner: Regina Burr Lonnie Burr & Laurie Lucius & Jefferey Sedillos
Select Bitch
GCHB RIO'S MORGAN'S MYSTIQUE. 
Owner: Patricia Romano & Cindy Stone & Amy Young
Best of Winners
​LO-RE' PEPPERLAND WAITING FOR THE THUNDER.
Owner: Lonnie Burr & Regina Burr & Jill Stillwell
Winners Dog
LO-RE' PEPPERLAND WAITING FOR THE THUNDER.
Owner: Lonnie Burr & Regina Burr & Jill Stillwell
Reserve Winner Dog
​L & A GOODTYMES NEW KID IN TOWN.
Owner: Nathaniel Smith
Winners Bitch
​L&A GOODTYMES KASSANDRA. 
Owner: Pamela R Fehr
Reserve Winner Bitch
​RIO'S MISS PRISS. 
Owner: Kurt Williams,




















==============================================================================================================

2018 Spring Specialty & Supported Entry Shows

Location: York Fairgrounds - Memorial Hall
               334 Carlisle Avenue
               York, PA 17404

Breed Judge: Joyce Dandridge

Sweeps Judge: Debbie Hockaday

Date:17-Mar-2018

Winner
Dog/Owner

2018 SCCCI Spring Specialty Winners

Best of Breed or Variety
GCH. TEDI-LAN'S RUFFINTUFF AT BANZAI Tara Banyai
Best of Opposite Sex
GCH RIO'S MORGAN'S MYSTIQUE Patricia Romano
Select Dog
GCHB. LIONTAMER PAZZAZZ'S DEZZ AS IN MURPHY Karen Tracy
Select Bitch
GCHB FAIR HILL'S QUESIE QUESADA JoAnne M. Lesko
Best of Winners
CINCERE'S WE HIT THE JACKPOT WITH PADOW Kim & Judy McEwen
Winners Dog
CINCERE'S WE HIT THE JACKPOT WITH PADOW Kim & Judy McEwen (5 pt MAJOR)
Reserve Winner Dog
E-LIN MAN IN THE MOON Linda Albert
Winners Bitch
CROSS B'S MISS NALA ROSE Raymond & Kimberly Whitacre (5 pt MAJOR)
Reserve Winner Bitch
LIONTAMER PAZZAZZA'S FLASHY-N-FLIRTY LENNOX Karen Tracy